Menu
Home Page

Tudor Primary School

Staff

Meet our Staff 

Staff Structure September 2018-19

Head Teacher

Ms J Kalra

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs M Hayer - KS1 Team lead, EAL and NQT Mentor 

Mrs S Sharma - KS2 Year 3 & 4 Phase Lead/ NQT Mentor / Maths & Music Lead

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Ms D Sirl – Assessment Leader and Literacy. Phase Leader year 1 and 2 

Mrs A Benning – EYFS team Lead and Phonics

 

Clerk to Governors

Ms D Maloney

 

Senco & Safeguarding

Ms J Kalra

Ms S Hafeez

 

EAL

Ms Ragini Patel (TA)

 

Site Manager

Mr K Hillier

 

Teacher & Class TA

Apprentices

 

Nursery

Mrs H Aggarwall

(Art & NQT professional tutor)

Mrs R Chaggar  

Reception

 

Lime Class:

Mrs A Benning

 

Violet Class:

Mrs S Saini

 

 

Ms I Das 

 

 

 

Mrs N Paindazadah

 

Year One

 

Crimson Class:

Mrs S Shaikh

(Science)

 

Silver Class:

Miss A Naeem (NQT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms P Chopra

 

 

Miss F Afzal

 

 

 

Miss Z Al-Manasfi

Year Two

 

Amber Class:

Miss H Kaur

(Humanities)

 

Lilac Class:

Mrs S Rattan

(Humanities)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms M Jalali

 

 

Miss A Warren

 

 

 

Miss M Bobb

Year Three

 

Purple Class:

Mr B Fajmut

(PSHE/ RSE)

 

Orange Class:

Mr J Giordmaina(NQT)

 

 

 

Mrs K Pansar

Mrs M Koovapalille

 

 

Ms M Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Four

 

Red  Class:

Mrs G Afzali

(Art)

 

Gold Class:

Ms H Butt (supply)

 

 

Mrs K Sejoe-Wharton

Mr N Moraga 

 

 

Miss N Hassan

 

Year Five

 

Bronze Class:

Miss E Khalique (NQT)

 

Turquoise Class:

Mrs S Dhani

(Computing)

 

 

Ms A Ali

 

 

 

Mr J Dowden (PE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs N Mohammed

Year Six

 

Yellow Class:

Mrs T Akhtar

(Science)

 

Copper Class:

Mr M Coakley

(Phase Leader for Years 5 & 6/

PE/ Healthy Schools)

 

 

Ms L High

 

 

Ms P Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

Miss E Parker

 

 

 

PPA

PE – Mr J Dowden

French – Ms M Bailey

Spanish - Ms A Costa 
PPA - Mrs A Strange

 

 

Administration Staff

Office

 

 

Mrs J Brar (Finance)

Mrs K Hillier (Attendance and Admissions)

Mrs K Cooling (Website managers)

Mrs P Darji (Website managers)

Mr A Watts (IT)

Mrs M Rauli (Welfare)

Mrs L Lewis (Library)

 

 

 

SMSA’s

Mrs P Carpenter (Lunch time manager)

 

Mrs B Soraya

Mrs H Randhawa

Miss Q Adnan

Mrs K Jangda

Mrs B Kandola

Mrs R Sidhu

 

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs A Gill

Mrs B Kandola

Ms Hillier

Ms P Bhardwa

Ms R Bir

 

 

 
Top