Menu
Home Page

Tudor Primary School

Staff

Come and meet our staff!
March 2017:                                                                                                                            Head Teacher  Mrs J KALRA 

 OFFICE & ADMIN TEAM : Mrs J Brar,  Mrs K Hiller , Mrs M Rauli, Mrs K Cooling, Mrs P Darji, Miss P Dhanaya (admin apprentice)

 SITE MANAGER :Mr K Hillier

     Clerk to Governors : Ms D Malhoney       Library – Mrs L Lewis           ICT technician: Mr A Watts         Lunchtime manager: Mrs P Carpenter

 AHT

 

Mrs M Hayer - Deputy Headteacher (On Maternity Leave)

KS1 Leader + Joint Literacy

Curriculum team lead for EAL team

NQT Mentor. Phonics Leader

Mrs S Sharma - Deputy Headteacher

KS2 Leader

NQT Lead. Student Induction Lead. Music Lead

 

 Website Managers:    

 Mrs K Cooling and  Mrs P  Darji

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM: Miss A Garcha, EYFS Lead ; Ms D Sirl, Assessment Lead; Mr M Coakley (PE);

Mrs J Chohan- EAL team

Ms H Day – EAL Teacher

Senco & Safeguarding

Ms J Kalra

Mrs S Hafeez

 

 

EYFS LEADER

Miss A Garcha

Year 2 and Year 3 lead

Ms D Sirl

Assessment Leader

 

     Year 4 and 5 Lead-         Mrs J Chohan

 

Y6 lead- Mr M Coakley

EAL TA- Ms Mrs R Patel,

 Mrs A Thoofer

Nursery

Ms N Patel

 

Rec Violet teacher

Miss H Dhillon

Rec Lime teacher

Miss N Garcha

Y1Silver teacher

Ms M Psnik

Y1Crimson teacher

Mrs S Shaikh

Y2 Lilac teacher

Ms S Rattan

Y2 Amber teacher

Ms S Patel/ Miss H Kaur

Y3 Gold teacher

Ms D Sirl

 

Y3 teacher Purple

Mr B Fajmut

SEN support/  Mentor - Mrs C Coakley

Y4 Turq teacher

Ms P Donnelly

Y4 Bronze teacher

Ms A Kochar/ Mrs A Strange

Y5 Red teacher

Mrs J Chohan

Y5 Orange teacher

Miss C Fielding

Y6 teacher Yellow

Mrs T Akhtar

Y6 Copper teacher

Mr M Coakely

PPA 

Mr N Moraga

Teaching & Learning  Support Staff

 

Nursery TA-Ms N

Paindazadah

 

Rec Lime

TA Mrs B Cheema

AM- Mrs Dass

Rec Violet

TA 

Miss K Ellis

 

Y1 Silver TA –Ms N Hassan

 

Y1 Crimson TA -Mrs P Chopra

Y2 Amber TA

Mrs M Jalali 

Mrs M Kooperville

Y2 Lilac TA

Ms K Panesar

 

Y3 Gold

Miss K sejoe-wharton

Y3 Purple TA Ms L High

 

 

Y4 Bronze

TA Ms A Ali

 

Y4 Turq TA Mr Yeung

Y5 Red

TA H Qazi

 

Y5 Orange TA M Johnson

Y6 Yellow- Mr S Durani

Y6 Copper TA Mrs P Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 AS & WHEN

Ms I Das

Ms B Soraya

Ms H Randhawa

Ms F Abdulalhi

 

 Apprentices

Nursery

 

Rec Violet

Rec Lime Miss S Khalil 

Y1 Silver

Miss Z Alma

Crimson 

Miss F Afzal

 

Y2

Miss A Warren

Y3 Gold

Miss M Bobb

Y4 Bronze

Mr M Singh

Y5 Red 

 

Y6 Yellow Miss S Jhatoo

 

PPA teacher’s

PPA PE Coaches: Chris/ Kristian

PPA French Ms M Catherine

 

PPA/Spanish- Mr Sergio

PPA Music: Ms L Web-butler

SMSAs   Ms  I Das, Ms  R Ganger, Mrs B  Soraya ,  Mrs G Kaur , Miss Q Adnan, Mrs B Kandola (Kandy), Mrs H Randhawa , Mrs K Jangda  ,  Mrs R Sidhu (Devi)   Ms K Ibrahim and Mrs R Chaggar  
Cleaners   Mrs A Gill ,Mrs B Kandola , Ms G Kaur , Ms Hillier, Ms Profulla B and Ms Ranjit Bir, 

 

 
Top