Menu
Home Page

Tudor Primary School

Staff

Meet our Staff 

Staff Structure September 2021-2022

Head Teacher

Ms J Kalra

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs S Magan - Deputy Head Teacher  (Literacy and Assessment Lead. 

                                                                         Year 2 Phase Lead)

 

Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs A Benning  (EYFS + Year 1 Lead and Phonics)

 

Clerk to Governors

Ms D Maloney

 

Senco & Safeguarding

Ms J Kalra (DSL)

Ms S Hafeez (SENco)

 

EAL

Ms Ragini Patel 

 

Site Manager

Mr K Hillier

 

Teacher & ClassTA

Apprentices

 

Nursery

 Mrs N Paindazadah

 

Mrs I Das

 

 

Reception

 

Lime Class:

Ms A Benning

Ms A Strange

 

 

Violet Class:

Mrs S Saini

(Art & DT )

 

 

 

Mrs R Chaggar

Mrs K Panesar

Mr N Moraga 

 

 

Ms H Randhawa

Mrs B Parmer 

 

Year One

 

Crimson Class:

Mrs S Rattan

(Humanities)

 

Silver Class:

Miss A Naeem

(Maths)

 

 

 

Ms B Saroya 

 

 

 

Mrs B Koovapalille

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Two

 

Amber Class:

Mrs H Marta

(Humanities)

 

Lilac Class:

Mrs S Shaikh

(Science)

 

 

Mrs P Chopra 

 

 

 

Mrs A Ali

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Three

 

Gold Class:

Mrs S Suri-Dhani

(Year 3 & 4 Phase Lead /Computing)

 

Purple  Class:

Ms R Bhica

(Art & DT)

 Ms N Bnait

(Maths)

 

Miss N Hassan

Miss K Panesar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Four

 

Orange  Class:

Mr J Giordmaina

(Music)

 

Red Class:

Ms S Jouda

 

Mrs M Johnson

 

 

Year Five

 

Turquoise Class:

Mr G Hussien 

 

 

Bronze Class:

Miss E Khalique

(Science)

 

Mrs M Jalali

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Six

 

Yellow Class:

Miss J Paul

(Maths)

 

Copper Class:

Mr M Coakley

(Phase Leader for Years 5 & 6/

PE/ Healthy Schools)

 

Miss E Parker

 

Miss P Nagah

 

Ms P Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PPA

PE – Mr J Dowden

French - Ms M Bailey

Apprentices  - Miss An Kaur & Miss Av Kaur 

 

Administration Staff

Office

 

 

Mrs J Brar (Finance)

Mrs G Kaur (Finance)

Mrs K Hillier (Attendance)

Ms K Besely (Website manager & Apprentice and Recruitment & School Council Leader)

Mrs P Darji (Website manager & Admissions and Computing & STARs Lead)

Mr A Watts (IT)

Mrs M Rauli (Welfare)

Mrs L Lewis (Library)

 

 

 

SMSA’s

Mrs P Carpenter (Lunch time manager)

 

Mrs B Soraya

 

Mrs H Randhawa

 

Mrs D Sidhu

Ms S Mistry 

 

Mrs K Jangda 

 

Cleaners

Mrs A Gill

Mrs B Kandola

Ms R Bir

Ms P Bhardwa

                                         

Miss G Iordache 

  

 

 
Top