Menu
Home Page

Tudor Primary School

Staff

Meet our Staff 

Staff Structure September 2019-20

Head Teacher

Ms J Kalra

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs S Sharma - KS2 Year 3 & 4 Phase Lead/ Maths

Mrs S Magan - Acting Deputy Head Teacher 

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs A Benning – EYFS team Lead and Phonics

 

Clerk to Governors

Ms D Maloney

 

Senco & Safeguarding

Ms J Kalra

Ms S Hafeez

 

EAL

Ms Ragini Patel (TA)

 

Site Manager

Mr K Hillier

 

Teacher & Class TA

Apprentices

 

Nursery

Mrs A Benning

& Mrs R Bhica

Mrs I Das  

Reception

 

Lime Class:

Mrs H Aggarwall 

(Art + DT & NQT Professional Tutor)

 

Violet Class:

Mrs S Saini

(Art & DT)

 

 

 

Mrs N Paindazadah

 

 

Mrs B Parmar

 

Year One

 

Crimson Class:

Mrs S Shaikh

(Phonics)

 

Silver Class:

Miss A Naeem

(Maths)

 

 

 

Mrs S Soraya (cover)

 

Mrs H Randawa (cover) 

 

Mr N Moraga 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Two

 

Amber Class:

Miss H Kaur

(Humanities)

 

Lilac Class:

Mrs S Rattan

(Humanities)

 

 

Mrs N Bnait

 

 

 

Mrs P Chopra

 

 

 

Miss A Kaur

 

 

Miss A Kaur

 

 

Year Three

 

Red Class:

Miss S Singham

 

 

Orange Class:

Mr J Giordmaina

(Music)

 

Ms A Ali 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Four

 

Bronze  Class:

Miss E Khalique

(Science)

 

Purple Class:

Mr B Fajmut

 

 

Mrs M Johnson

 

 

Mrs K Panesar

Mrs B Koovapalille

 

Year Five

 

Turquoise Class:

Mrs S Dhani

(Computing)

 

Gold Class:

Miss J Paul

 

 

Miss N Hassan 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Six

 

Yellow Class:

Mrs T Akhtar

(Science)

 

Copper Class:

Mr M Coakley

(Phase Leader for Years 5 & 6/

PE/ Healthy Schools)

 

 

Miss E Parker

 

 

Ms P Carpenter 

Mr J Dowden 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs N Mohammad 

 

 

 

PPA

PE – Mr J Dowden

Fench - Ms M Bailey

PPA - Mrs A Strange

 

Administration Staff

Office

 

 

Mrs J Brar (Finance)

Mrs K Hillier (Attendance)

Mrs K Cooling (Website manager & Apprentice and Recruitment)

Mrs P Darji (Website manager & Admissions and Computing)

Mr A Watts (IT)

Mrs M Rauli (Welfare)

Mrs L Lewis (Library)

 

 

 

SMSA’s

Mrs P Carpenter (Lunch time manager)

 

Mrs B Soraya

Mrs H Randhawa

Miss Q Adnan

Mrs K Jangda

Mrs B Kandola

Mrs R Sidhu

 

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs A Gill

Mrs B Kandola

Ms S Hillier

Ms P Bhardwa

Ms R Bir                                                              

Miss G Iordache 

   

 

 
Top